Mr Alan Hurst

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Alan Hurst

Constituency

  • Braintree 2001 - 2005
  • Braintree 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Braintree May 2005
Member for Braintree May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Jun 2001 - May 2005
Agriculture Jul 1997 - May 2001