Mr Adam Ingram

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Adam Ingram

Constituency

  • East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow 2005 - 2010
  • East Kilbride 2001 - 2005
  • East Kilbride 1997 - 2001
  • East Kilbride 1992 - 1997
  • East Kilbride 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow May 2005 - May 2010
Member for East Kilbride Jun 1987 - May 2005
Contested for Strathkelvin and Bearsden Jun 1983

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) Jun 2001 - Jun 2007

Select committees

Committee House Date
Trade & Industry Apr 1992 - Dec 1993