Mildred Gordon

: since 01 May 1997

Mildred Gordon

Constituency

  • Bow and Poplar 1992 - 1997
  • Bow and Poplar 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bow and Poplar Jun 1987 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education Apr 1992 - Oct 1996
Education, Science & Arts Dec 1991 - Mar 1992