Michael Welsh

: since 09 April 1992

Michael Welsh

Constituency

  • Doncaster North 1987 - 1992
  • Doncaster North 1983 - 1987
  • Don Valley 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Labour 1979 - 2012

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Doncaster North Jun 1983 - Apr 1992
Member for Don Valley May 1979 - Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
Foreign Affairs Overseas Development Sub-Committee Jan 1983 - May 1983
Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 1983 - Mar 1992