Martin Linton

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Martin Linton

Constituency

  • Battersea 2005 - 2010
  • Battersea 2001 - 2005
  • Battersea 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Battersea May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Draft Constitutional Renewal Bill (Joint Committee) May 2008 - Jul 2008
Modernisation of the House of Commons Jul 2003 - Jul 2005
Administration Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
Home Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - May 2001