Martin Flannery

: since 09 April 1992

Martin Flannery

Constituency

  • Sheffield, Hillsborough 1987 - 1992
  • Sheffield, Hillsborough 1983 - 1987
  • Sheffield, Hillsborough 1979 - 1983
  • Sheffield, Hillsborough 1974 - 1979
  • Sheffield, Hillsborough 1974 - 1974

Party

  • Labour 1974 -

Member of Parliament

  • 28 February 1974 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sheffield, Hillsborough Feb 1974 - Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education, Science & Arts Nov 1981 - Mar 1992