Louise Haigh

General Election: since 06 November 2019

Louise Haigh

Constituency

  • Sheffield, Heeley 2017 - 2019
  • Sheffield, Heeley 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2017 - 2019
  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 06 November 2019

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sheffield, Heeley Jun 2017 - Nov 2019
Member for Sheffield, Heeley May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Policing) Jul 2017 - Nov 2019
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) (Digital Economy) Oct 2016 - Jul 2017
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) Sep 2015 - Oct 2016