Lawrie Quinn

: since 05 May 2005

Lawrie Quinn

Constituency

  • Scarborough and Whitby 2001 - 2005
  • Scarborough and Whitby 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Scarborough and Whitby May 2005
Member for Scarborough and Whitby May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee of Selection Jul 2003 - Sep 2005