Laura Moffatt

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Laura Moffatt

Constituency

  • Crawley 2005 - 2010
  • Crawley 2001 - 2005
  • Crawley 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Crawley May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Crawley Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Draft Mental Health Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2004 - Jul 2005
Draft Mental Incapacity Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2003 - Nov 2003
Defence Committee Jul 1998 - May 2001