Keith Hill

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Keith Hill

Constituency

  • Streatham 2005 - 2010
  • Streatham 2001 - 2005
  • Streatham 1997 - 2001
  • Streatham 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Streatham Apr 1992 - May 2010
Contested for Blaby May 1979

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Minister of State (Office of the Deputy Prime Minister) (Housing and Planning) Jun 2003 - May 2005
Deputy Chief Whip and Treasurer of HM Household Jun 2001 - Jun 2003
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Transport and the Regions) Jul 1999 - Jun 2001
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jul 1998 - Jul 1999

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Nov 2007 - May 2010
European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2007 - May 2010
Finance and Services Committee Nov 2001 - Jun 2003
Committee of Selection Jul 2001 - Jun 2003
Transport Committee Apr 1992 - Mar 1997