Julie Kirkbride

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Julie Kirkbride

Constituency

  • Bromsgrove 2005 - 2010
  • Bromsgrove 2001 - 2005
  • Bromsgrove 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Conservative 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bromsgrove May 1997 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State Aug 2003 - Oct 2004

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Oct 2009 - May 2010
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jan 2009 - May 2010
Business and Enterprise Committee Mar 2008 - Sep 2009
Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform Nov 2007 - Mar 2008
Trade & Industry Oct 2004 - Nov 2007
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 1999 - Dec 2003
Social Security Jul 1997 - Nov 1999