Julia Goldsworthy

: since 06 May 2010

Julia Goldsworthy

Constituency

  • Falmouth and Camborne 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 2005 -

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Falmouth and Camborne May 2005 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government) Dec 2007 - May 2010
Shadow Spokesperson (Treasury) Mar 2006 - Dec 2007
Shadow Spokesperson (Health) May 2005 - Mar 2006

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration Committee Jul 2005 - Apr 2006