Julia Drown

: since 05 May 2005

Julia Drown

Constituency

  • South Swindon 2001 - 2005
  • South Swindon 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for South Swindon May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2001 - Oct 2003
Health and Social Care Committee Jul 1997 - Nov 1999