John Mason

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

John Mason

Constituency

  • Glasgow East 2008 - 2010

Party

  • Scottish National Party 2008 -

Member of Parliament

  • 24 July 2008 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Glasgow East Jul 2008 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) Oct 2008 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Administration Committee Nov 2008 - May 2010