John Fraser

: since 01 May 1997

John Fraser

Constituency

  • Norwood 1992 - 1997
  • Norwood 1987 - 1992
  • Norwood 1983 - 1987
  • Norwood 1979 - 1983
  • Norwood 1974 - 1979
  • Norwood 1974 - 1974
  • Norwood 1970 - 1974
  • Norwood 1966 - 1970

Party

  • Labour 1966 -

Member of Parliament

  • 31 March 1966 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Norwood Mar 1966 - May 1997
Contested for Norwood Oct 1964

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Minister of State (Department of Prices and Consumer Protection) Jan 1976 - Jan 1979
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Employment) Mar 1974 - Apr 1976