John Barrett

: since 06 May 2010

John Barrett

Constituency

  • Edinburgh West 2005 - 2010
  • Edinburgh West 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 2001 -

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Edinburgh West Jun 2001 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister Dec 2007 - May 2010
Shadow Minister Jan 2007 - Jul 2007
Shadow Minister May 2005 - Jul 2007

Select committees

Committee House Date
International Development Committee Feb 2002 - Apr 2007