Mr Jim Devine

: since 06 May 2010

Mr Jim Devine

Constituency

  • Livingston 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2010 -
  • Independent 2010 - 2010
  • Labour 2005 - 2010

Member of Parliament

  • 29 September 2005 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Livingston Sep 2005 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2006 - May 2010
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2006 - Feb 2007