Jeremy Quin

General Election: since 06 November 2019

Jeremy Quin

Constituency

  • Horsham 2017 - 2019
  • Horsham 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Conservative 2017 - 2019
  • Conservative 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 06 November 2019

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Horsham Jun 2017 - Nov 2019
Member for Horsham May 2015 - May 2017
Contested for Meirionnydd Nant Conwy May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) Nov 2018 - Nov 2019
Assistant Whip Jul 2018 - Nov 2018

Select committees

Committee House Date
Selection Committee May 2019 - Nov 2019
Regulatory Reform Nov 2017 - Nov 2018
Regulatory Reform Oct 2015 - May 2017
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2016