Jeff Ennis

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Jeff Ennis

Constituency

  • Barnsley East and Mexborough 2005 - 2010
  • Barnsley East and Mexborough 2001 - 2005
  • Barnsley East and Mexborough 1997 - 2001
  • Barnsley East 1996 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1996 -

Member of Parliament

  • 12 December 1996 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Barnsley East and Mexborough May 1997 - May 2010
Member for Barnsley East Dec 1996 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Dec 2009 - May 2010
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Dec 2009 - May 2010
Draft Gambling Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2003 - Jul 2004
Education & Skills Jul 2001 - Nov 2007