Jack Thompson

: since 01 May 1997

Jack Thompson

Constituency

  • Wansbeck 1992 - 1997
  • Wansbeck 1987 - 1992
  • Wansbeck 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Labour 1983 - 2011

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wansbeck Jun 1983 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education, Science & Arts Apr 1985 - Mar 1988