Ian Stewart

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Ian Stewart

Constituency

  • Eccles 2005 - 2010
  • Eccles 2001 - 2005
  • Eccles 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Eccles May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Nov 2009 - May 2010
Commons Science and Technology Oct 2009 - May 2010
Innovation, Universities, Science and Skills Committee Mar 2008 - Sep 2009
Innovation, Universities and Skills Nov 2007 - Mar 2008
Regulatory Reform Jul 2001 - Oct 2001
Deregulation Jul 1997 - May 2001