Helen Jackson

: since 05 May 2005

Helen Jackson

Constituency

  • Sheffield, Hillsborough 2001 - 2005
  • Sheffield, Hillsborough 1997 - 2001
  • Sheffield, Hillsborough 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sheffield, Hillsborough Apr 1992 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Transport Committee Jul 2002 - Jan 2003
Transport, Local Government & The Regions Jul 2001 - Jul 2002
Transport Sub-committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2002
Modernisation of the House of Commons Jun 1998 - Jul 2001
Environment Apr 1992 - Mar 1997