Heidi Alexander

Resignation (Northstead): since 09 May 2018

Heidi Alexander

Constituency

  • Lewisham East 2017 - 2018
  • Lewisham East 2015 - 2017
  • Lewisham East 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2017 - 2018
  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 09 May 2018

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Lewisham East Jun 2017 - May 2018
Member for Lewisham East May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Lewisham East May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Health Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Opposition Whip (Commons) Mar 2013 - Sep 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2016 - May 2017
Committee of Selection Jun 2015 - Feb 2016
Committee of Selection May 2013 - Mar 2015
Regulatory Reform Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2012