Harry Greenway

: since 01 May 1997

Harry Greenway

Constituency

  • Ealing North 1992 - 1997
  • Ealing North 1987 - 1992
  • Ealing North 1983 - 1987
  • Ealing North 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Conservative 1979 -

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Ealing North May 1997
Member for Ealing North May 1979 - May 1997
Contested for Stepney and Poplar Oct 1974
Contested for Stepney and Poplar Feb 1974
Contested for Stepney Jun 1970

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education Sub-committee Nov 1995 - Mar 1997
Education & Employment Nov 1995 - Mar 1997
Employment Nov 1992 - Oct 1996
Education, Science & Arts May 1979 - Mar 1992