Harry Cohen

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Harry Cohen

Constituency

  • Leyton and Wanstead 2005 - 2010
  • Leyton and Wanstead 2001 - 2005
  • Leyton and Wanstead 1997 - 2001
  • Leyton 1992 - 1997
  • Leyton 1987 - 1992
  • Leyton 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Labour 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Leyton and Wanstead May 1997 - May 2010
Member for Leyton Jun 1983 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Defence Committee Jul 1998 - May 2001