Gwilym Jones

: since 01 May 1997

Gwilym Jones

Constituency

  • Cardiff North 1992 - 1997
  • Cardiff North 1987 - 1992
  • Cardiff North 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Conservative 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Cardiff North May 1997
Member for Cardiff North Jun 1983 - May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Welsh Office) Apr 1992 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 1983 - Mar 1992