Gregg McClymont

Defeated: since 30 March 2015

Gregg McClymont

Constituency

  • Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East May 2015
Member for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) Oct 2011 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Nov 2010 - Mar 2011
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2010 - Feb 2012