Gordon McMaster

Deceased: 28 July 1997

Gordon McMaster

Constituency

  • Paisley South 1997 - 1997
  • Paisley South 1992 - 1997
  • Paisley South 1990 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1990 -

Member of Parliament

  • 29 November 1990 - 28 July 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Paisley South Nov 1990 - Jul 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Procedure Committee Dec 1991 - Mar 1995