Geraldine Smith

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Geraldine Smith

Constituency

  • Morecambe and Lunesdale 2005 - 2010
  • Morecambe and Lunesdale 2001 - 2005
  • Morecambe and Lunesdale 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Morecambe and Lunesdale May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
North West Regional Select Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
Public Accounts Committee Nov 2007 - May 2010
Draft Human Tissue and Embryos Bill (Joint Committee) May 2007 - Aug 2007
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
Deregulation Jul 1997 - Jul 1999