George Buckley

Deceased: 14 September 1991

George Buckley

Constituency

  • Hemsworth 1987 - 1991

Party

  • Labour 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 14 September 1991

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Hemsworth Jun 1987 - Sep 1991

Select committees

Committee House Date
European Legislation Sub-Committee I Jul 1989 - Jan 1990
European Legislation Feb 1988 - Aug 1991