Gary Waller

: since 01 May 1997

Gary Waller

Constituency

  • Keighley 1992 - 1997
  • Keighley 1987 - 1992
  • Keighley 1983 - 1987
  • Brighouse and Spenborough 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Conservative 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Keighley May 1997
Member for Keighley Jun 1983 - May 1997
Member for Brighouse and Spenborough May 1979 - Jun 1983
Contested for Rother Valley Oct 1974
Contested for Rother Valley Feb 1974

Select committees

Committee House Date
Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 1993 - Mar 1997
Finance and Services Committee Apr 1992 - Mar 1997
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 1982 - Mar 1992
Transport Committee May 1979 - Jun 1982