Gareth Wardell

: since 01 May 1997

Gareth Wardell

Constituency

  • Gower 1992 - 1997
  • Gower 1987 - 1992
  • Gower 1983 - 1987
  • Gower 1982 - 1983

Party

  • Labour 1982 - 1997

Member of Parliament

  • 16 September 1982 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Gower Sep 1982 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 1983 - Mar 1997
Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 1983 - Mar 1997