Frank Haynes

: since 09 April 1992

Frank Haynes

Constituency

  • Ashfield 1987 - 1992
  • Ashfield 1983 - 1987
  • Ashfield 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Labour 1979 -

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ashfield May 1979 - Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Parliamentary Commissioner for Administration May 1980 - Mar 1992