Eric Joyce

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Eric Joyce

Constituency

  • Falkirk 2010 - 2015
  • Falkirk 2005 - 2010
  • Falkirk West 2001 - 2005
  • Falkirk West 2000 - 2001

Party

  • Independent 2012 - 2015
  • Labour 2000 - 2012

Member of Parliament

  • 21 December 2000 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Falkirk May 2005 - Mar 2015
Member for Falkirk West Dec 2000 - May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland) Jun 2010 - Nov 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee) Jul 2011 - Mar 2012
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Oct 2003
Procedure Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2005