Eddie Loyden

: since 01 May 1997

Eddie Loyden

Constituency

  • Liverpool, Garston 1992 - 1997
  • Liverpool, Garston 1987 - 1992
  • Liverpool, Garston 1983 - 1987
  • Liverpool, Garston 1974 - 1979
  • Liverpool, Garston 1974 - 1974

Party

  • Labour 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 01 May 1997
  • 28 February 1974 - 03 May 1979

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Liverpool, Garston Jun 1983 - May 1997
Contested for Liverpool, Garston May 1979
Member for Liverpool, Garston Feb 1974 - May 1979

Select committees

Committee House Date
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 1994 - Mar 1997