Dr Tony Wright

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Dr Tony Wright

Constituency

  • Cannock Chase 2005 - 2010
  • Cannock Chase 2001 - 2005
  • Cannock Chase 1997 - 2001
  • Cannock and Burntwood 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Cannock Chase May 1997 - May 2010
Member for Cannock and Burntwood Apr 1992 - May 1997
Contested for Kidderminster May 1979

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Reform of the House of Commons Jul 2009 - May 2010
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 1999 - May 2010
Public Administration Committee Jun 1999 - May 2010
Public Service Oct 1996 - Mar 1997
Parliamentary Commissioner for Administration Apr 1992 - Mar 1996