Roger Berry

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Roger Berry

Constituency

  • Kingswood 2005 - 2010
  • Kingswood 2001 - 2005
  • Kingswood 1997 - 2001
  • Kingswood 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Kingswood Apr 1992 - May 2010
Contested for Kingswood Jun 1987
Contested for Weston-Super-Mare Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
South West Regional Select Committee Nov 2009 - May 2010
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Oct 2009 - May 2010
Business and Enterprise Committee Mar 2008 - Sep 2009
Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform Nov 2007 - Mar 2008
Draft Disability Discrimination Bill (Joint Committee) Jan 2004 - May 2004
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Apr 1999 - May 2010
Trade & Industry Nov 1995 - Nov 2007
Deregulation Nov 1994 - Feb 1996