Dr Richard Taylor

: since 06 May 2010

Dr Richard Taylor

Constituency

  • Wyre Forest 2005 - 2010
  • Wyre Forest 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Independent 2001 -

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wyre Forest Jun 2001 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
West Midlands Regional Select Committee Oct 2009 - May 2010
Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2001 - May 2010