Dr Peter Brand

: since 07 June 2001

Dr Peter Brand

Constituency

  • Isle of Wight 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Isle of Wight Jun 2001
Member for Isle of Wight May 1997 - Jun 2001
Contested for Isle of Wight Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health and Social Care Committee Jul 1997 - May 2001