Dr Norman Godman

: since 07 June 2001

Dr Norman Godman

Constituency

  • Greenock and Inverclyde 1997 - 2001
  • Greenock and Port Glasgow 1992 - 1997
  • Greenock and Port Glasgow 1987 - 1992
  • Greenock and Port Glasgow 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Labour 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Greenock and Inverclyde May 1997 - Jun 2001
Member for Greenock and Port Glasgow Jun 1983 - May 1997
Contested for Aberdeen South May 1979

Select committees

Committee House Date
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - May 2001
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 1996 - Mar 1997
European Legislation Dec 1989 - Jan 1995
Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 1983 - May 1987