Dr John Marek

: since 07 June 2001

Dr John Marek

Constituency

  • Wrexham 1997 - 2001
  • Wrexham 1992 - 1997
  • Wrexham 1987 - 1992
  • Wrexham 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Independent 2003 -
  • Labour 1983 - 2003

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wrexham Jun 1983 - Jun 2001
Contested for Ludlow Oct 1974

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Feb 1985 - Dec 1985
Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 1983 - Feb 1986