Dr John Blackburn

Deceased: 12 October 1994

Dr John Blackburn

Constituency

  • Dudley West 1992 - 1994
  • Dudley West 1987 - 1992
  • Dudley West 1983 - 1987
  • Dudley West 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Conservative 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 12 October 1994

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Dudley West May 1979 - Oct 1994

Select committees

Committee House Date
National Heritage Apr 1992 - Oct 1994
House of Commons (Services): New Building Sub-Committee Jun 1987 - Oct 1991
House of Commons (Services): Library Sub-Committee Jun 1987 - Oct 1991
House of Commons (Services) Jun 1987 - Oct 1991
Home Affairs: Sub-Committee on Race Relations & Immigration Apr 1983 - Jun 1983
Home Affairs Committee Nov 1981 - Jun 1983