Dr Ian Gibson

: since 08 June 2009

Dr Ian Gibson

Constituency

  • Norwich North 2005 - 2009
  • Norwich North 2001 - 2005
  • Norwich North 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 08 June 2009

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Norwich North May 1997 - Jun 2009
Contested for Norwich North Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
East of England Regional Select Committee Mar 2009 - Jun 2009
Innovation, Universities, Science and Skills Committee Mar 2008 - Jun 2009
Innovation, Universities and Skills Nov 2007 - Mar 2008
Draft Human Tissue and Embryos Bill (Joint Committee) May 2007 - Aug 2007
Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2001 - May 2005
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 1997 - Feb 2006