Dr Howard Stoate

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Dr Howard Stoate

Constituency

  • Dartford 2005 - 2010
  • Dartford 2001 - 2005
  • Dartford 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Dartford May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Dartford Apr 1992
Contested for Old Bexley and Sidcup Jun 1987

Select committees

Committee House Date
Modernisation of the House of Commons Jul 2008 - May 2010
Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Draft Mental Health Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2004 - Jul 2005
Health and Social Care Committee Jul 1997 - May 2001