Dr Calum MacDonald

: since 05 May 2005

Dr Calum MacDonald

Constituency

  • Western Isles 2001 - 2005
  • Western Isles 1997 - 2001
  • Western Isles 1992 - 1997
  • Western Isles 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Na h-Eileanan an Iar May 2005
Member for Western Isles Jun 1987 - May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scottish Office) Dec 1997 - Jul 1999

Select committees

Committee House Date
Agriculture Jun 1987 - Mar 1992