Dr Brian Iddon

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Dr Brian Iddon

Constituency

  • Bolton South East 2005 - 2010
  • Bolton South East 2001 - 2005
  • Bolton South East 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bolton South East May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Commons Science and Technology Oct 2009 - May 2010
Innovation, Universities, Science and Skills Committee Mar 2008 - Sep 2009
Innovation, Universities and Skills Nov 2007 - Mar 2008
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2001
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2000 - Oct 2007
Environmental Audit Committee Nov 1997 - Mar 2000