Diana Organ

: since 05 May 2005

Diana Organ

Constituency

  • Forest of Dean 2001 - 2005
  • Forest of Dean 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Forest of Dean May 1997 - May 2005
Contested for West Gloucestershire Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Dec 1999 - May 2001
Agriculture Jul 1997 - Dec 1999
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 1997 - Feb 1999
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 1997 - Feb 1999