Derek Wyatt

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Derek Wyatt

Constituency

  • Sittingbourne and Sheppey 2005 - 2010
  • Sittingbourne and Sheppey 2001 - 2005
  • Sittingbourne and Sheppey 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sittingbourne and Sheppey May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Mar 2007 - Nov 2007
Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2001 - May 2010
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 1997 - Jul 2005