Rt Hon Derek Fatchett

Deceased: 09 May 1999

Rt Hon Derek Fatchett

Constituency

  • Leeds Central 1997 - 1999
  • Leeds Central 1992 - 1997
  • Leeds Central 1987 - 1992
  • Leeds Central 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Labour 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 09 May 1999

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Leeds Central Jun 1983 - May 1999
Contested for Bosworth May 1979

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) May 1997 - May 1999