Den Dover

: since 01 May 1997

Den Dover

Constituency

  • Chorley 1992 - 1997
  • Chorley 1987 - 1992
  • Chorley 1983 - 1987
  • Chorley 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Independent Conservative 2008 -
  • Conservative 1979 - 2008

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Chorley May 1997
Member for Chorley May 1979 - May 1997
Contested for Caerphilly Oct 1974

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment Mar 1995 - Mar 1997
Transport Committee May 1979 - May 1987